AUGUST 15, 2017 1-800-GOT-JUNK? KING OF DIRT RACING DIRTcar EAST SPORTSMAN SERIES PRESENTED BY ANDY’S SPEED SHOP, DODSON CONSTRUCTION, & DEAN’S ELECTRICAL FEATURE RESULTS AT ALBANY SARATOGA SPEEDWAY (30 Laps) – 1) Rocky Warner, 2) Tim Hartman Jr., 3) Chad Edwards, 4) Connor Cleveland, 5) JaMike Sowle, 6) Joey Scarborough, 7) Jeremy Pitts, 8) Robert Bublak Jr., 9) Jack Lehner, 10) David Schilling, 11) Andrew Buff, 12) Michael Sabia, 13) Chris Johnson, 14) Brian Pessolano, 15) Darryl Nutting, 16) Kevin Chaffee, 17) Jeff Watson, 18) Nick Heywood, 19) Jim Morgan, 20) Josh Neil, 21) Mike Coffey Jr., 22) Justin Barber, 23) Rob Maxon, 24) Jason Gray, 25) Nick Lussier, 26) Scott Duell, 27) Richie Simmons, 28) Jon Miller, 29) Jack Speshock, 30) Pat Jones.

 

Fast Timer - Rocky Warner (16.568)

Heat Race Winners - Rocky Warner, Joey Scarborough, Connor Cleveland, & Chad Edwards

JULY 15, 2017 1-800-GOT-JUNK? KING OF DIRT RACING DIRTcar EAST SPORTSMAN MODIFIED SERIES PRESENTED BY ANDY’S SPEED SHOP, DODSON CONSTRUCTION, & DEAN’S ELECTRICAL FEATURE RESULTS AT LEBANON VALLEY SPEEDWAY (30 Laps) – 1) Jeff Watson, 2) Michael Sabia, 3) Chris Lynch, 4) John Virgilio(Sub09), 5) Rob Maxon, 6) Rocky Warner, 7) Whitey Slavin, 8) Scott Duell, 9) Chris Curtis, 10) Frank Hoard Jr, 11) Cody Hunt, 12) Adam Pierson(Sub173), 13) Nick Plumstead, 14) Kevin Ward, 15) Rich Ricci III, 16) Chad Edwards, 17) Kevin Chaffee, 18) Brian Pessolano, 19) Nikki Ouellette, 20) Lem Atkins, 21) Andrew Buff, 22) Harold Robitalle, 23) Alan Houghtaling, 24) James Kraus, 25) Robbie Knipe, 26) Matt Burke, 27) Milton Mann, 28) David Schilling, 29) Chris Kokosa, 30) Mike Barrett, 31) Vinny Visconti, 32) Jack Lehner, 33) Cody Bleau (DNS), 34) Cody Ochs (DNS), 35) Bobby Deleon (DNS), 36) Mike Gramolini (DNS).

 

Fast Timer - Michael Sabia (21.913)

Heat Race Winners - Rob Maxon, Michael Sabia, Robby Knipe, Chris Lynch.

JUNE 18, 2017 1-800-GOT-JUNK? KING OF DIRT RACING DIRTcar EAST SPORTSMAN MODIFIED SERIES PRESENTED BY ANDY’S SPEED SHOP, DODSON CONSTRUCTION, & DEAN’S ELECTRICAL FEATURE RESULTS AT UTICA ROME SPEEDWAY (30 Laps) – 1) Rocky Warner, 2) Connor Cleveland, 3) Jeremy Pitts, 4) Nick Krause, 5) Michael Sabia, 6) Chris Mackey, 7) AJ Filbeck, 8) Chad Edwards, 9) Dave Marcuccilli, 10) David Schilling, 11) Kevin Chaffee, 12) Brian Calabrese, 13) Andrew Buff, 14) Scott Duell, 15) Mark Effner, 16) Brian Pessolano, 17) Kyle Inman, 18) Stephen Denton, 19) Jason Rood, 20) Kyle Kiehn, 21) Charlie Tibbitts, 22) Jack Lehner, 23) Cody Bleau, 24) Chris Lynch (sub28), 25) Justin Smith, 26) Jeff Watson, 27) Kyle DeMetro, 28) Brent Joy, 29) AJ Miller, 30) Matt Janczuk.

 

Fast Timer - Rocky Warner (20.463)
Heat Race Winners - Matt Janczuk, Cody Bleau, Chris Mackey, & Connor Cleveland.

MAY 28, 2017 1-800-GOT-JUNK? KING OF DIRT RACING DIRTcar EAST SPORTSMAN MODIFIED SERIES PRESENTED BY ANDY’S SPEED SHOP, DODSON CONSTRUCTION, & DEAN’S ELECTRICAL FEATURE FINISH AT DEVIL’S BOWL SPEEDWAY (35 LAPS) – 1) Chad Edwards, 2) Tim LaDuc, 3) Cody Bleau, 4) Adam Pierson, 5) Tim Hartman Jr. (Sub98), 6) David Schilling, 7) Bobby Hackel IV (NP), 8) Kevin Chaffee, 9) Jackie Brown Jr., 10) Justin Severance, 11) Jeff Watson, 12) Rocky Warner, 13) Vince Quenneville Jr., 14) Kenny Tremont Jr.(NP), 15) Brian Pessolano, 16) Billy Lussier, 17) Justin Smith, 18) Jimmy Ryan, 19) Scott Duell, 20) Jeremy Pitts, 21) Ricky Sanville, 22) Chad Miller, 23) Michael Sabia, 24) Brian Whittemore (NP), 25) Jack Lehner, 26) Connor Cleveland, 27) Joey Scarborough, 28) Cody Hunt.

 

Fast Timer - Scott Duell (17.455)
Heat Race Winners - Scott Duell, Joey Scarborough, Tim LaDuc, Brian Pessolano.

Print Print | Sitemap
© Mayhem Motorsports 2016