SEPTEMBER 22, 2017 KING OF DIRT RACING DIRTcar EAST SPORTSMAN SERIES SEASON FINALE PRESENTED BY 1-800-GOT-JUNK?, ANDY’S SPEED SHOP, DODSON CONSTRUCTION, & DEAN’S ELECTRICAL SERVICE AT FONDA SPEEDWAY (30 Laps) – 1) Rocky Warner, 2) Dave Constantino, 3) Chad Edwards, 4) Connor Cleveland, 5) Tim Hartman Jr., 6) Mark Mortensen, 7) Brian Pessolano, 8) Willy Decker, 9) Cody Clark, 10) Tony Farone, 11) David Manchester, 12) Scott Duell, 13) Davied Schilling, 14) Rob Maxon, 15) Cory Cromier, 16) Joe Williams, 17) Jeff Watson, 18) Josh DeMagistris, 19) Kevin Chaffee, 20) AJ Miller, 21) Floyd Billington, 22) Michael Sabia, 23) James Meehan, 24) Andrew Buff, 25) Darryl Nutting, 26) Ray Zemken, 27) Harry Shaffer II, 28) Dan Santabarbara, 29) Aaron Burton.

 

Heat Race Winners - Willy Decker, Dave Constantino, David Schilling, & Rocky Warner.
Fast Timer - Dave Constantino (20.402)

SEPTEMBER 8, 2017 KING OF DIRT RACING DIRTcar EAST SPORTSMAN SERIES NORTHEAST CRATE NATIONALS PRESENTED BY DODSON CONSTRUCTION, FASTLINE EXTREME SPEED AND PERFORMANCE, ANDY’S SPEED SHOP, 1-800-GOT-JUNK?, BUFF’S AUTO SERVICE, BURTS TREE SERVICE, & NEXT GENERATION ROOFING A-MAIN RESULTS AT ALBANY SARATOGA SPEEDWAY (100 Laps) – 1) Rocky Warner, 2) Dave Marcuccilli, 3) Jeremy Pitts, 4) David Schilling, 5) Chad Edwards, 6) Tim Hartman Jr., 7) Brian Pessolano, 8) Josh Sunn, 9) Jeff Watson, 10) Adam Pierson, 11) Adam Leslie, 12) Kevin Chaffee, 13) James Meehan, 14) Hunter Bates, 15) Chris Johnson, 16) Mike Coffey Jr., 17) Darryl Nutting, 18) Jason Gray, 19) Mike Ostrander, 20) Jim Morgan, 21) Rob Maxon, 22) Connor Cleveland, 23) Pat Jones, 24) JaMike Sowle, 25) Scott Duell, 26) Dave Constantino, 27) Will Shields, 28) Andrew Buff, 29) Michael Sabia, 30) Justin Barber.

 

Burt's Tree Service Super Six - Connor Cleveland, Rocky Warner, Brian Pessolano, Jeremy Pitts, Andrew Buff, & James Meehan.

Next Generation Roofing Qualifying Main Winners - Tim Hartman, Adam Pierson, & Chad Edwards.

AUGUST 31, 2017 1-800-GOT-JUNK? KING OF DIRT RACING DIRTcar EAST SPORTSMAN SERIES PRESENTED BY ANDY’S SPEED SHOP, DODSON CONSTRUCTION, & DEAN’S ELECTRICAL MR CRATE TRACK USA RESULTS AT LEBANON VALLEY SPEEDWAY (30 Laps) – 1) Michael Sabia, 2) Jeff Watson, 3) Rocky Warner, 4) John Virgilio, 5) Chad Edwards, 6) Robby Knipe, 7) Connor Cleveland, 8) David Schilling, 9) Rob Maxon, 10) Kevin Ward, 11) Alan Houghtailing, 12) Brian Pessolano, 13) Cody Hunt, 14) Andrew Buff, 15) Lem Atkins, 16) Cody Ochs, 17) Nick Heywood, 18) Jon Miller, 19) Mike DuBois, 20) Nikki Ouellette, 21) Chris Curtis, 22) Mike Block, 23) Jimmy DeVitt, 24) Frank Hoard Jr., 25) Scott Duell, 26) Bobby Deleon, 27) Peter Carlotto, 28) Chris Lynch, 29) Greg Catlin, 30) Brandon Lane, 31) Harold Robitaille, 32) Adam Pierson, 33) Whitey Slavin, 34) Brian Calabrese.
 
Heat Race Winners – Chad Edwards, John Virgilio, Michael Sabia, & Jeff Watson
Fast Timer - John Virgilio (21.690)
AUGUST 20, 2017 1-800-GOT-JUNK? KING OF DIRT RACING DIRTcar EAST SPORTSMAN SERIES PRESENTED BY ANDY’S SPEED SHOP, DODSON CONSTRUCTION, & DEAN’S ELECTRICAL FEATURE RESULTS AT UTICA ROME SPEEDWAY (30 Laps) – 1) Rocky Warner, 2) Matt Janczuk, 3) Dave Marcuccilli, 4) Chad Edwards, 5) David Schilling, 6) Chris Mackey, 7) Michael Sabia, 8) Ronnie Davis III, 9) Todd Root, 10) Kyle Inman, 11) Brian Pessolano, 12) Glenn Forward, 13) Scott Duell, 14) Tyler Trump, 15) Dave Moyer, 16) Jack Lehner, 17) Jeremy Pitts, 18) Connor Cleveland, 19) Jackson Gill, 20) Kevin Chaffee, 21) Jeff Watson, 22) AJ Miller, 23) Cody Hunt, 24) Stephen Dent, 25) Jeff Taylor, 26) Rob Maxon, 27) Andrew Buff, 28) AJ Filbeck, 29) Darryl Nutting, 30) Kevin Root (DQ-Distributor).
 
Heat Race Winners – AJ Miller, Rocky Warner, Brian Pessolano, Chris Mackey, Chad Edwards.
Fast Timer – Dave Marcuccilli (19.881)

AUGUST 15, 2017 1-800-GOT-JUNK? KING OF DIRT RACING DIRTcar EAST SPORTSMAN SERIES PRESENTED BY ANDY’S SPEED SHOP, DODSON CONSTRUCTION, & DEAN’S ELECTRICAL FEATURE RESULTS AT ALBANY SARATOGA SPEEDWAY (30 Laps) – 1) Rocky Warner, 2) Tim Hartman Jr., 3) Chad Edwards, 4) Connor Cleveland, 5) JaMike Sowle, 6) Joey Scarborough, 7) Jeremy Pitts, 8) Robert Bublak Jr., 9) Jack Lehner, 10) David Schilling, 11) Andrew Buff, 12) Michael Sabia, 13) Chris Johnson, 14) Brian Pessolano, 15) Darryl Nutting, 16) Kevin Chaffee, 17) Jeff Watson, 18) Nick Heywood, 19) Jim Morgan, 20) Josh Neil, 21) Mike Coffey Jr., 22) Justin Barber, 23) Rob Maxon, 24) Jason Gray, 25) Nick Lussier, 26) Scott Duell, 27) Richie Simmons, 28) Jon Miller, 29) Jack Speshock, 30) Pat Jones.

 

Fast Timer - Rocky Warner (16.568)

Heat Race Winners - Rocky Warner, Joey Scarborough, Connor Cleveland, & Chad Edwards

JULY 15, 2017 1-800-GOT-JUNK? KING OF DIRT RACING DIRTcar EAST SPORTSMAN MODIFIED SERIES PRESENTED BY ANDY’S SPEED SHOP, DODSON CONSTRUCTION, & DEAN’S ELECTRICAL FEATURE RESULTS AT LEBANON VALLEY SPEEDWAY (30 Laps) – 1) Jeff Watson, 2) Michael Sabia, 3) Chris Lynch, 4) John Virgilio(Sub09), 5) Rob Maxon, 6) Rocky Warner, 7) Whitey Slavin, 8) Scott Duell, 9) Chris Curtis, 10) Frank Hoard Jr, 11) Cody Hunt, 12) Adam Pierson(Sub173), 13) Nick Plumstead, 14) Kevin Ward, 15) Rich Ricci III, 16) Chad Edwards, 17) Kevin Chaffee, 18) Brian Pessolano, 19) Nikki Ouellette, 20) Lem Atkins, 21) Andrew Buff, 22) Harold Robitalle, 23) Alan Houghtaling, 24) James Kraus, 25) Robbie Knipe, 26) Matt Burke, 27) Milton Mann, 28) David Schilling, 29) Chris Kokosa, 30) Mike Barrett, 31) Vinny Visconti, 32) Jack Lehner, 33) Cody Bleau (DNS), 34) Cody Ochs (DNS), 35) Bobby Deleon (DNS), 36) Mike Gramolini (DNS).

 

Fast Timer - Michael Sabia (21.913)

Heat Race Winners - Rob Maxon, Michael Sabia, Robby Knipe, Chris Lynch.

JUNE 18, 2017 1-800-GOT-JUNK? KING OF DIRT RACING DIRTcar EAST SPORTSMAN MODIFIED SERIES PRESENTED BY ANDY’S SPEED SHOP, DODSON CONSTRUCTION, & DEAN’S ELECTRICAL FEATURE RESULTS AT UTICA ROME SPEEDWAY (30 Laps) – 1) Rocky Warner, 2) Connor Cleveland, 3) Jeremy Pitts, 4) Nick Krause, 5) Michael Sabia, 6) Chris Mackey, 7) AJ Filbeck, 8) Chad Edwards, 9) Dave Marcuccilli, 10) David Schilling, 11) Kevin Chaffee, 12) Brian Calabrese, 13) Andrew Buff, 14) Scott Duell, 15) Mark Effner, 16) Brian Pessolano, 17) Kyle Inman, 18) Stephen Denton, 19) Jason Rood, 20) Kyle Kiehn, 21) Charlie Tibbitts, 22) Jack Lehner, 23) Cody Bleau, 24) Chris Lynch (sub28), 25) Justin Smith, 26) Jeff Watson, 27) Kyle DeMetro, 28) Brent Joy, 29) AJ Miller, 30) Matt Janczuk.

 

Fast Timer - Rocky Warner (20.463)
Heat Race Winners - Matt Janczuk, Cody Bleau, Chris Mackey, & Connor Cleveland.

MAY 28, 2017 1-800-GOT-JUNK? KING OF DIRT RACING DIRTcar EAST SPORTSMAN MODIFIED SERIES PRESENTED BY ANDY’S SPEED SHOP, DODSON CONSTRUCTION, & DEAN’S ELECTRICAL FEATURE FINISH AT DEVIL’S BOWL SPEEDWAY (35 LAPS) – 1) Chad Edwards, 2) Tim LaDuc, 3) Cody Bleau, 4) Adam Pierson, 5) Tim Hartman Jr. (Sub98), 6) David Schilling, 7) Bobby Hackel IV (NP), 8) Kevin Chaffee, 9) Jackie Brown Jr., 10) Justin Severance, 11) Jeff Watson, 12) Rocky Warner, 13) Vince Quenneville Jr., 14) Kenny Tremont Jr.(NP), 15) Brian Pessolano, 16) Billy Lussier, 17) Justin Smith, 18) Jimmy Ryan, 19) Scott Duell, 20) Jeremy Pitts, 21) Ricky Sanville, 22) Chad Miller, 23) Michael Sabia, 24) Brian Whittemore (NP), 25) Jack Lehner, 26) Connor Cleveland, 27) Joey Scarborough, 28) Cody Hunt.

 

Fast Timer - Scott Duell (17.455)
Heat Race Winners - Scott Duell, Joey Scarborough, Tim LaDuc, Brian Pessolano.

Print Print | Sitemap
© Mayhem Motorsports 2016