SEPTEMBER 22, 2017 ELMO’S SPEED SUPPLY KING OF DIRT RACING SMALL BLOCK MODIFIED SERIES SEASON FINALE PRESENTED BY HOOSIER RACING TIRE AT FONDA SPEEDWAY (40 Laps) – 1) Bobby Varin, 2) Mike Maresca, 3) Jessey Mueller, 4) Elmo Reckner, 5) Mike Mahaney, 6) Marc Johnson, 7) Josh Hohenforst, 8) Allison Ricci, 9) Rocky Warner, 10) Brian Gleason, 11) Jeff Rockefeller, 12) Shaun Pangman, 13) Jack Lehner, 14) Demetrios Drellos, 15) Jason Herrington, 16) Neil Stratton, 17) Michael Sabia, 18) Vinny Sangenetti, 19) Ricky Davis III, 20) Jeremy Wilder, 21) Sean Mandel, 22) Matt DeLorenzo, 23) Tony Pepicelli, 24) Erik Nelson, 25) Brett Hearn.

 

Heat Race Winners - Jessey Mueller, Marc Johnson, & Matt DeLorenzo.

Fast Timer - Jeremy Wilder (19.374)

SEPTEMBER 15, 2017 ELMO’S SPEED SUPPLY KING OF DIRT RACING SMALL BLOCK MODIFIED SERIES PRESENTED BY MUELLER’S TOWING & RECOVERY AND ROOSEVELT’S SMALL BLOCK NATIONALS FINISH AT ALBANY SARATOGA SPEEDWAY (40 Laps) – 1) Bobby Varin, 2) Demetrios Drellos, 3) Jeremy Wilder, 4) Matt DeLorenzo, 5) Kenny Tremont Jr., 6) Jessey Mueller, 7) Jimmy Cottrell, 8) Ronnie Johnson, 9) Neil Stratton, 10) Marc Johnson, 11) Matt Depew, 12) Jack Lehner, 13) Brian Gleason, 14) Jason Herrington, 15) Ricky Davis, 16) Dillon Steuer, 17) Michael Sabia, 18) Rich Ronca, 19) Brett Haas, 20) Elmo Reckner, 21) Allison Ricci, 22) Nick Lussier, 23) Jim Introne Jr., 24) Lance Harting.
 
Heat Race Winners – Jeremy Wilder, Ronnie Johnson, & Jessey Mueller.
Fast Timer - Jeremy Wilder (15.797)

SEPTEMBER 9, 2017 ELMO’S SPEED SUPPLY KING OF DIRT RACING SMALL BLOCK MODIFIED SERIES PRESENTED BY DWYERS STATELINE WINE & BEER FINISH AT LEBANON VALLEY SPEEDWAY (35 Laps) – 1) Kenny Tremont Jr., 2) Brett Haas, 3) Jason Herrington, 4) JR Heffner, 5) Allison Ricci, 6) Frank Harper, 7) Frank Hoard III, 8) Marc Johnson, 9) Neil Stratton, 10) Ricky Davis III, 11) Jessey Mueller, 12) Michael Sabia, 13) Demetrios Drellos, 14) Chad Pierce, 15) Sean Mandel, 16) Brandon Pitcher, 17) Brian Sandstedt, 18) Brian Peterson, 19) Jack Lehner, 20) Bryan McGuire, 21) Timothy Davis, 22) Alan Houghtailing, 23) Randy Shantel, 24) Ryan Charland, 25) Elmo Reckner, 26) Jeremy Wilder, 27) Jason Tompkins.

 

Heat Race Winners - JR Heffner, Demetrios Drellos, & Kenny Tremont Jr.
Fast Timer - JR Heffner (20.533)

AUGUST 20, 2017 ELMO’S SPEED SUPPLY KING OF DIRT RACING SMALL BLOCK MODIFIED SERIES PRESENTED BY WILBER DUCK CHEVROLET FEATURE FINISH AT UTICA ROME SPEEDWAY (35 Laps) – 1) Matt Sheppard, 2) Erick Rudolph, 3) Marc Johnson, 4) Mike Mahaney, 5) Jeremy Wilder, 6) Ronnie Davis III, 7) Neil Stratton, 8) Bobby Varin, 9) Matt DeLorenzo, 10) Mike Maresca, 11) Rocky Warner, 12) Allison Ricci, 13) Brian Gleason, 14) Steve Way, 15) Don Ronca, 16) Brett Haas, 17) Tyler Meeks, 18) Randy Shantel, 19) Jack Lehner, 20) Lance Willix, 21) Dave Allen, 22) Jack Miller, 23) Elmo Reckner, 24) Michael Sabia, 25) Jessey Mueller, 26) Ricky Davis III, 27) Kevin Poitras, 28) Shaun Pangman, 29) Alan Johnson.
 
Heat Race Winners – Marc Johnson, Jessey Mueller, Alan Johnson, Erick Rudolph.
Fast Timer – Alan Johnson (18.910)

JULY 30, 2017 ELMO’S SPEED SUPPLY KING OF DIRT RACING SMALL BLOCK MODIFIED SERIES PRESENTED BY HERRINGTON FARMS & DMC RACING PRODUCTS FEATURE FINISH AT LEBANON VALLEY SPEEDWAY (35 Laps) – 1) JR Heffner, 2) Demetrios Drellos, 3) Jason Herrington, 4) Brian Peterson, 5) Brett Haas, 6) Pete Carlotto, 7) Neil Stratton, 8) Dillon Steuer, 9) Allison Ricci, 10) Jessey Mueller, 11) Jeremy Wilder, 12) Matt DeLorenzo, 13) Timothy Davis, 14) Tyler Boniface, 15) Brandon Pitcher, 16) Jack Lehner, 17) Shaun Pangman, 18) Michael Sabia, 19) Brian Gleason, 20) Ryan Charland, 21) CG Morey, 22) Sean Mandel, 23) Ray Hall Jr, 24) Chad Pierce, 25) Ricky Davis III, 26) Brian Sandstedt, 27) Brian Berger, 28) Frank Harper, 29) Frank Hoard III, 30) Alan Houghtaling, 31) Jason Tompkins, 32) Elmo Reckner (DNS).

 

Fast Timer - Brian Berger (20.463)

Heat Race Winners - Pete Carlotto, Demetrios Drellos, Ray Hall Jr, & Brian Berger

July 9, 2017 ELMO’S SPEED SUPPLY KING OF DIRT RACING SMALL BLOCK MODIFIED FEATURE RESULTS FROM UTICA ROME SPEEDWAY PRESENTED BY WILBER DUCK CHEVROLET (40 Laps) – 1) Erick Rudolph, 2) Marc Johnson, 3) Alan Johnson, 4) Ryan Susice, 5) Jessey Mueller, 6) Anthony Perrego, 7) Neil Stratton, 8) Ryan Arbuthnot, 9) Ronnie Davis III, 10) Bobby Varin, 11) Matt DeLorenzo, 12) Jeremy Wilder, 13) Elmo Reckner, 14) Jordan McCreadie, 15) Mike Mahaney, 16) Tyler Meeks, 17) Chad Phelps, 18) Brandon Sweet, 19) Alan Barker, 20) Jack Miller, 21) Randy Shantel, 22) Allison Ricci, 23) Michael Sabia, 24) Jason Herrington, 25) Jack Lehner, 26) Rob Pitcher, 27) Brian Gleason, 28) Demetrios Drellos, 29) Randy Chrysler, 30) Bobby Herrington, 31) Ronnie Johnson.

 

Fast Timer - Marc Johnson (19.143)

Heat Race Winners - Marc Johnson, Erick Rudolph, Mike Mahaney, Alan Johnson

JUNE 13, 2017 ELMO’S SPEED SUPPLY KING OF DIRT RACING SMALL BLOCK MODIFIED FEATURE RESULTS FROM DEVIL’S BOWL SPEEDWAY PRESENTED BY A-VERDI STORAGE (40 Laps) – 1) Marc Johnson, 2) Jessey Mueller, 3) Allison Ricci, 4) Tim Fuller, 5) Kenny Tremont Jr, 6) Jack Lehner, 7) Bobby Hackel IV, 8) Neil Stratton, 9) Brian Gleason, 10) Demetrios Drellos, 11) Matt DeLorenzo, 12) Michael Sabia, 13) Justin Barber, 14) Dave Allen, 15) Shaun Pangman, 16) Ronnie Johnson, 17) Mike Ricci, 18) Nick Lussier, 19) Mike Maresca, 20) Jeremy Wilder, 21) Frank Hoard III, 22) James Introne Jr, 23) Brian Whittemore, 24) Ricky Davis, 25) Elmo Reckner.

 

Fast Timer - Kenny Tremont Jr. (18.285)

Heat Race Winners - Kenny Tremont Jr., Tim Fuller, & Marc Johnson

Print Print | Sitemap
© Mayhem Motorsports 2016